Skip to content ↓

Hartsfield School Team

 

 

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mrs Philippa Smith

    Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

  • Mrs C. Nelson

    Assistant Headteacher EYFS, KS1 Leader /Curriculum Lead Teacher

  • Mrs K. Dearn

    Assistant Headteacher/ SENCO/ Mental Health Lead and Deputy DSL

  • Mrs R. Prior

    Lower KS2 Phase Leader

  • Miss L. Gregory

    Upper KS2 Phase Leader

School Office Team

  • Mrs D. Munson

    School Business Manager

  • Mrs L. Caldwell

    Office Administrator

  • Mrs M. Giddings

    Office Administrator

  • Mrs R. Dyne

    Database/ Assessment Administrator

Teaching Team

  • Mrs K. Jakes

    Reception (Class 5) Teacher

  • Mrs R. Williams

    Reception (Class 6) Teacher

  • Mrs R. Lalli

    Reception (Class 6) Teacher

  • Mrs B. Childs

    Year 1 (Class 3) Teacher

  • Mrs J. Hughes

    Year 1 (Class 4) Teacher

  • Mrs J. Fisher

    Year 2 (Class 2) Teacher

  • Mrs C. Nelson

    Year 2 (Class 1) Teacher

  • Mrs S. Redfern

    Year 3 (Class 7) Teacher

  • Mrs R. Prior

    Year 3 (Class 8) Teacher

  • Miss S. Corr

    Year 4 (Class 9) Teacher

  • Mrs M. Dulai

    Year 4 (Class 10) Teacher

  • Mrs S. Warman

    Year 5 (Class 11) Teacher

  • Mrs L. Lyons

    Year 5 (Class 12) Teacher

  • Mrs R. Lawes

    Year 5 (Class 12) Teacher

  • Miss L. Gregory

    Year 6 (Class 13) Teacher

  • Mrs S. Tungatt

    Year 6 (Class 14) Teacher

PPA Cover Teachers

  • Mrs E. Fernandes

    PPA Cover Teacher

  • Mrs H. Backhouse

    PPA Cover Teacher

  • Mrs R. Ward

    PPA Cover Teacher

  • Mrs R Lalli

    PPA Cover Teacher

Intervention Teachers

  • Mrs J. Mutter

    Intervention Teacher

  • Mrs R. Ward

    Intervention Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs S. Berry

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs J. Stobbs

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs G. Allin

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs N. Arnold

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs J. Backhouse

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs K. Gill

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs C. Gordon

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs J. Lidder

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mr H. Moye

    Teaching Assistant (P.E)

  • Mrs K. Moyser

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs K. Norman

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss L. Smith

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs K. Tilbury

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs R. Vigliotti

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs V. Weller

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs L. Wing

    Teaching Assistant

EYFS Teaching Assistants

  • Miss C. Carey-Smith

    EYFS Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs S. Wilsher

    EYFS Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs K. Watts

    EYFS Teaching Assistant

EY Welfare Assistant

  • Mrs C. Angus

    EY Welfare Assistant

Health and Welfare Assistant

  • Mrs A. Parry

    Health and Welfare Assistant/ Deputy Mental Health Lead

Site Team

  • Mr R. Darcy

    Site Manager

  • Mr J. Jeram

    Assistant Site Manager

  • Mrs T. Dungey

    Cleaner

  • Mrs E. Ashby

    Cleaner

  • Mrs A. Jardin

    Cleaner

  • Mrs A. Gibson

    Cleaner

Midday Supervisory Assistants

  • Mrs N. Arnold

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Mrs E. Ashby

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Mrs J. Byrne

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Mrs M. Georgeou

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Mrs A. Gibson

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Mrs C. Grant

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Mrs K. Gill

    Senior MSA

  • Mrs A. Jardin

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Mrs S. Smith

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Mrs K. Watts

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Mrs C. Angus

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Miss C. Carey-Smith

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Mrs E. Caux-Price

    Midday Supervisory Assistant