Skip to content ↓

School Team

Headteacher                                                                   Designated Senior Lead for Child Protection

Mrs Philippa Smith
Assistant Headteacher/ Inclusion Manager/ Deputy Designated Senior Lead for Child Protection Mrs K. Dearn
Assistant Headteacher/ Foundation stage and KS1 Leader Mrs C. Nelson
Reception Teachers                               Ms Y. Parsons (maternity cover for Mrs Jakes)
                         Mrs R. Williams
Year 1 teachers Miss B.Childs
                                Mrs J. Hughes
Year 2 teachers Mrs C. Nelson
                               Mrs J. Fisher
Year 3 teachers Mrs S. Redfern
                              Mrs R. Ward
Year 4 teacher/ LKS2 Phase Leader Mrs R. Prior
Year 4 teacher                        Miss A. Sherwood (maternity cover for Mrs Dulai)
Year 5 teachers Mrs S. Warman
                               Mrs L. Lyons and Mrs R. Lawes
Year 6 teachers                            Miss L. Gregory
Year 6 teacher /UKS2 Phase Leader   Mrs J. Mutter
PPA Cover teachers Ms A. Marschani
  Mrs J Gambell
  Mrs R. Lalli
  Mrs H. Backhouse
Higher Level Teaching Assistants    Mrs S Berry
  Mrs J. Stobbs
  Mrs J. Caple
EY Teaching Assistants 

Mrs S. Wilsher

  Ms S. Corr
EY Welfare Assistant   Mrs C. Angus                                                                                         
   
 Teaching Assistants Mrs C. Gordon
  Mrs L. Wing
  Mrs M. Giddings
  Mrs K. Tilbury
  Mrs R. Vigliotti
  Mrs K. Watts
  Mrs S. Penny
 

Mrs J. Backhouse                                               

 Mrs V Weller                                                           

  Mrs D. McKenzie
 

Mrs G. Allin                                                                                   

Health and Welfare Assistant Mrs A. Parry
Sports Assistant Mr B. Moss
School Business Manager/Finance Manager Mrs D. Munson
Office Administrator  Mrs B. McPhee
Database/ Assessment Administrator Mrs R. Dyne
Office Administrator Mrs L. Caldwell
Office Administrator Mrs M. Giddings
Site Manager Mr R. Darcy
Cleaners   Mrs M. Dellar
  Miss Peacock, Mrs T Dungey, Mr J. Jeram
   
Midday Supervisory Assistants Mrs K. Watts ( Play Organiser), Mrs K. Gill (SSA) 
   Mrs C. Grant, Mrs J. Byrne,
  Mrs E. Caux-Price,  Mrs S. Smith, Mrs C. Angus, Mrs N Arnold, Mrs A Jardin, Mrs E Ashby, Mrs M Georgeou, Mrs A. Gibson, Mrs C Baker and Mrs T. Bright( cover MSAs)