Skip to content ↓

School Team

Headteacher                                                                   Designated Senior Lead for Child Protection

Mrs Philippa Smith
Assistant Headteacher/ SENCO/ Deputy Designated Senior Lead for Child Protection Mrs K. Dearn
Assistant Headteacher/ EYFS and KS1 Leader Mrs C. Nelson
Reception Class Teachers                               Ms Y. Parsons (maternity cover for Mrs Jakes)
                         Mrs R. Williams
Year 1 teachers Miss B.Childs
                                Mrs J. Hughes
Year 2 teachers Mrs C. Nelson
                               Mrs J. Fisher
Year 3 teachers Mrs S. Redfern
                              Mrs R. Ward
Year 4 teacher/ LKS2 Phase Leader Mrs R. Prior
Year 4 teacher                        Miss A. Sherwood (maternity cover for Mrs Dulai)
Year 5 teachers Mrs S. Warman
                               Mrs L. Lyons and Mrs R. Lawes
Year 6 teacher                            Miss L. Gregory
Year 6 teacher /UKS2 Phase Leader   Mrs J. Mutter
PPA Cover teachers Ms A. Marschani
  Mrs J Gambell
  Mrs R. Lalli
  Mrs H. Backhouse
Higher Level Teaching Assistants    Mrs S Berry
  Mrs J. Caple
  Mrs J. Stobbs
EYFS Teaching Assistant 

Ms S. Corr

  Mrs S. Wilsher
EY Welfare Assistant   Mrs C. Angus                                                                                         
Teaching Assistants Mrs G. Allin 
  Mrs J. Backhouse 
  Mrs C. Gordon
  Mrs D. McKenzie
  Mrs K. Tilbury
  Mrs R. Vigliotti
   Mrs K. Watts
  Mrs L. Wing
 

Mrs V Weller

Health and Welfare Assistant Mrs A. Parry
Sports Assistant

Mr B. Moss                                                                         

School Business Manager/Finance Manager Mrs D. Munson
Office Administrator Mrs L. Caldwell
Database/ Assessment Administrator Mrs R. Dyne
Office Administrator Mrs M. Giddings
Site Manager Mr R. Darcy
Cleaners   Mrs M. Dellar
  Mrs T Dungey, Mr J. Jeram, Miss Peacock,
Midday Supervisory Assistants Mrs K. Watts ( Play Organiser), Mrs K. Gill (SSA) 
  Mrs C. Angus
  Mrs C Baker and Mrs T. Bright( cover MSAs)
  Mrs N Arnold
  Mrs E Ashby
  Mrs M Georgeou
  Mrs A Jardin
  Mrs S. Smith
  Mrs J.  Byrne
  Mrs C. Grant
  Mrs A. Gibson
  Mrs E. Caux-Price