Skip to content ↓

School Team

Headteacher                                        Designated Senior Lead for Child Protection

Mrs Philippa Smith
Assistant Headteacher/ Inclusion Manager/ Deputy Designated Senior Lead for Child Protection Mrs K. Dearn
Assistant Headteacher/ Foundation stage and KS1 Leader Mrs C. Nelson
Reception Teachers                               Mrs K. Jakes
                         Mrs R. Williams and Mrs R. Lalli
Year 1 teachers Ms  A. Marschani
                                Mrs J. Hughes
Year 2 teachers Mrs C. Nelson
                               Mrs J. Fisher
Year 3 teachers Mrs S. Redfern
                              Mrs M. Dulai
Year 4 teacher/ LKS2 Phase Leader Mrs R. Prior
Year 4 teacher                        Miss K. Ward
Year 5 teachers Mrs S. Warman
                               Ms B. Childs
Year 6 teachers                            Mrs L. Lyons and Mrs R. Lawes
  Miss L. Gregory
Year 6 teacher /UKS2 Phase Leader   Mrs J. Mutter
PPA Cover teachers Mrs J Gambell
  Mrs R. Lalli
  Mrs R. Ward
  Mrs H. Backhouse
Higher Level Teaching Assistants     Mrs J. Stobbs
  Mrs J Caple
 

Mrs S Berry

EY Teaching Assistants   Mrs S. Wilsher
  Ms S. Corr                                                                                                   Mrs K.Gill
EY Welfare Assistant   Mrs C. Angus
 Teaching Assistants Mrs C. Gordon
  Mrs L. Wing
  Miss J. Travers
  Mrs K. Tilbury
  Mrs R. Vigliotti
  Mrs K. Watts
  Mrs S. Penny
 

Mrs J. Backhouse                                                                            Mrs V Weller                                                                

  Mrs D. McKenzie
 

Mrs G. Allin                                                                                   

Health and Welfare Assistant Mrs A. Parry
Sports Assistant Mr B. Moss
Finance Manager Mrs D. Munson
Office Administrator  Mrs B. McPhee
Database/ Assessment Administrator Mrs R. Dyne
Office Administrator Mrs L. Caldwell
Site Manager Mr P. Barnes
Assistant Site Manager   Mr R. Darcy
Cleaners       Mrs M. Dellar
  Mrs L. Duncombe, Mrs T Dungey, Ms H Butler
   
Midday Supervisory Assistants Mrs K. Watts ( Play Organiser), Mrs K. Gill (SSA) 
  Mrs E. Fone, Mrs C. Grant, Mrs T. Bright, Mrs J. Byrne,
  Mrs E. Caux-Price, Mrs M. Banto, Mrs S. Smith, Mrs C. Angus, Mrs N Arnold, Mrs A Jardin, Mrs C. Haydon, Miss H. Kasagrandova and Mrs M Georgeou ( cover MSA)